Skip to main content.

(605) 472-4550

Redfield Alerts:

Staff

Phone Numbers for Reference:

  • City Hall: 605-472-4550
  • Parks and Recreation: 605-472-4552
  • Senior Citizens Center: 605-472-1552
  • Carnegie Library:  605-472-4555

Hours of Operation:

  • City Hall: Monday - Friday 8:00 am - 5:00 pm
  • Parks and Recreation: Monday - Friday 8:30 am - 11:30 am and 2:00 pm - 4:30 pm
  • Senior Citizens Center: Monday - Friday 8:00 am - 4:30 pm
  • Carnegie Library: Monday 12:00 Noon to 8 p.m.Tuesday 10 a.m. to 12:00 Noon, 1 to 8 p.m. Wednesday 12:00 Noon to 5 p.m. Thursday 10 a.m. to 12:00 Noon, 1 to 5 p.m. Friday 12:00 Noon to 5 p.m. Saturday 10 a.m. to 4 p.m.
     

Staff Listings

Frank Schwartz

Mayor

City Council

Frank began serving on the Council in 2003 and began his Mayoral duties in March of 2023. His term expires May 2024.

Matthew Weller

Council Member Ward 1

City Council

Matt began serving on the Redfield City Council in July of 2021, representing Ward 1. Matt represents the Street Department. His term is up May 2026.

Dana Lewis

Council Member Ward 2

City Council

Dana began serving on the board in May of 2024. She is responsible for the Chamber board. Dana's 4 year term expires in 2028. 

Brent Derscheid

Council Member Ward 2

City Council

Brent started serving on the City Council, this year, in 2022, as a representative of Ward 2. He is responsible for the Park & Rec and Cemetery departments. Brent's 4 year term expires in May 2026.

Michael Siebrecht

Council Member Ward 1

City Council

Mike began serving on the Council May 7, 2012. He is responsible for the Airport & Redfield Rubble Site.  Mike's 4 year term expires May 2024.

Jessi Lewis

Council Member Ward 3

City Council

Jessi began serving on the Redfield City Council in May 2018.  He is the Vice President of the Council and is responsible for the Street, Water, and Sewer as well as the Airport. Jessi's 4 year term expires May 2024.

Amy Akin

Council Member Ward 3

City Council

Amy began serving on the Redfield City Council in 2022, representing Ward 3. She is responsible for the Low Rent Housing Board and Cemetary Departments.  Amy's 4 year term expires May 2026.

Joe Morrissette

Council Member Ward 4

City Council

Joe Morrissette began serving on the Council May 7, 2012. He is on the Finance and Insurance Committee, Hospital Board and is the Senior Citizens' representative.  Joe's  4 year term expires May 2024.

Keith Gall

Council Member Ward 4

City Council

Keith has been serving on the council since 2023 and is a representative on the Hospital & Library boards. His term expires in May of 2024.

Contact